DATE OPPOSITION TIME H/A RINKS TYPE DRESS
APRIL
Sun18th  Work Party/Green Open          
Sat 24th Long Crendon 02:30 H 6 triples Mixed Whites
Tue 27th Adderbury 06:00 A 4 Mixed Greys
MAY
Sat 1st City & County 02:30 A 4 Mixed Whites
Tue 4th Woodstock ( Cup ) 06:00 H 4 Men Greys
Sun 9th Carterton 02:30 H 4 Mixed Whites
Sun 16th Abingdon 02:30 A 5 triples Mixed Whites
Thu 20th League - Witney Town 06:30 H 4 Men Greys
Sat 22nd Chipping Norton 02:30 H 4 triples Mixed Whites
Sun 23rd OBA Under 25s Pairs 09:30 H 6    
Tue 25th Banbury Centrlal 06:15 A 4 Mixed Greys
Thu 27th League - Bicester 06:30 A 4 Men Greys
Sat 29th Morland 02:30 A 4 Mixed Whites
Sun 30th Witney Town 02:30 H 5 Mixed Whites
JUNE
Sat 5th Long Crendon 02:30 A 6 triples Mixed Whites
Sun 6th Open Day          
Wed 9th Oxford Fire Service 06:30 H 4 triples Mixed Greys
Thu 10th League - Headington B 06:30 H 4 Men Greys
Sat 12th West Oxford 02:30 A 4 Mixed Whites
Sun 13th Under 25s  v Bucks 10:30 H 6    
Thu 17th League -Witney Mills 06:30 A 4 Men Greys
Sat 19th Woodstock 02:30 A 4 Mixed Whites
Sun 20th BOL Unbadged singles 10:00 H 6    
Sat 26th West Witney 02:30 A 4 Mixed Whites
Sun 27th Under 25s  v Surrey 10:30 H 6    
JULY
Thu 1st League - Banbury Central B 06:30 H 4 Men Greys
Sun 4th Witney Town 02:30 A 5 Mixed Whites
Wed 7th Witney Mills - Ladies 06:15 H 3 triples Mixed Greys
Thu 8th League -Witney Town 06:30 A 4 Men Greys
Sat 10th Bicester 02:30 A A Mixed Whites
Sun 11th Banbury Central 02:30 H 4 Mixed Whites
Tue 13th BOL v OBA 01:30 H 6    
Thu 15th League - Bicester 06:30 H 4 Men Greys
Sat 17th O.U.P 02:30 A 4 Mixed Whites
Sat 17th OBA v KENT HCL 02:00 H 6    
Sat 24th Witney Mills 02:30 A 4 Mixed Whites
Mon 26th BOL Presidents day 02:00 H 6    
Thu 29th League - Headington B 06:30 A 4 Men Greys
Fri 30th Hawker Cup - TBC 06:30 H/A 2 Men Greys
Sat 31st Hanborough 02:30 A 4 Mixed Whites
AUGUST
Thu 5th League - Witney Mills 06:30 H 4 Men Greys
Sat 7th Morland 02:30 H 4 Mixed Whites
Sun 8th Spoondrive          
Tue 10th West Oxford - Ladies 06:30 A 3 triples Ladies Greys
Wed 11th South Oxford 06:15 A 5 Mixed Greys
Sun 15th West Oxford 02:30 H 4 Mixed Whites
Wed 18th West Oxford - Ladies 06:30 H 3 triples Ladies Greys
Thu 19th League - Banbury Central B 06:15 A 4 Men Greys
Sat 21st Presidents Day 02:00 H 6    
Sun 22nd Oxon VPs v Berksire VPs. 02:30 H 5    
Thu 26th Woodstock 06:00 H 4 Mixed Greys
Sat 28th Finals Day          
Sun 29th Charlbury 02:30 H 4 Mixed Greys
Mon 30th Gala Day          
Tue 31st Witney Mills - Ladies 06:00 A 3 triples Ladies Greys
SEPT
Thu 2nd Hanborough 06:00 H 4 Men Greys
Sat 4th O.U.P. 02:30 H 4 Mixed Whites
Tue 7th South Oxford 06:15 H 5 Mixed Greys
Thu 9th League Cup Final 06:00        
Sun 12th Witney Mills 02:30 H 4 Mixed Whites
Sat 18th Carterton 02:30 A 4 Mixed Whites
Tue 21st Hanborough  - Ladies 02:30 H 3 Triples Ladies Whites
Thu 23rd Trevor BeauMount Trophy 06:00        
Sat 25th Captain v Vice Captain          
Indoors
Sat 4 Dec Carterton 1:30/4:0 A 4 Mixed Whites
Sun 2 Jan City & County 02:15 A 5 Mixed Whites
Sat 5 Feb Chipping Norton 02:30 A 4 Mixed Whites

 

Back to top
Go to bottom